Categorías
профиль

Giro d Italia Summaries – Stage 9

May 16 (Gracenote) – Results from Stage 9, Giro d Italia on Sunday.

Stage 9 Castel di Sangro to Campo Felice, 158 km. Men’s elite road race. Wind direction: SE. Wind speed: 3km/h. Route profile: mountain. Finish profile: mountain. Stage winners 1. Egan Bernal (COL) INEOS Grenadiers 4:08:23 2. Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Trek – Segafredo +7 3.

Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS) Astana – Premier Tech » 4. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step +10 5. Daniel Martin (IRL) Israel Start-Up Nation » 6. Damiano Caruso (ITA) Bahrain Victorious +12 7. Romain Bardet (FRA) Team DSM » 8. Marc Soler (ESP) Movistar Team » 9.

Daniel Martínez (COL) INEOS Grenadiers » 10. João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck – Quick-Step » 11. Davide Formolo (ITA) UAE Team Emirates » 12. Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education – Nippo » 13. Emanuel Buchmann (GER) BORA – hansgrohe » 14. Simon Yates (GBR) Team BikeExchange » 15.

Koen Bouwman (NED) Jumbo – Visma +31 16. Gianni Moscon (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers » 17. Rein Taaramäe (EST) Intermarché – Wanty – » Gobert Matériaux 18. Tobias Foss (NOR) Jumbo – Visma +35 19. Nicholas Schultz (AUS) Team BikeExchange » 20. Alberto Bettiol (ITA) EF Education – Nippo » Overall leaders 1.

Egan Bernal (COL) INEOS Grenadiers 35:19:22 2. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step +15 3. Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS) Astana – Premier Tech +21 4. Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Trek – Segafredo +36 5. Attila Valter (HUN) Groupama – FDJ +43 6. Hugh Carthy (GBR) EF Education – Nippo +44 7.

Damiano Caruso (ITA) Bahrain Victorious +45 8. Daniel Martin (IRL) Israel Start-Up Nation +51 9. Simon Yates (GBR) Team BikeExchange +55 10. Davide Formolo (ITA) UAE Team Emirates +1:01 11. Daniel Martínez (COL) INEOS Grenadiers +1:12 12. Marc Soler (ESP) Movistar Team +1:20 13.

Romain Bardet (FRA) Team DSM » 14. Louis Vervaeke (BEL) Alpecin – Fenix +1:33 15. Emanuel Buchmann (GER) BORA – hansgrohe +1:46 16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA) Trek – Segafredo +2:12 17. Rein Taaramäe (EST) Intermarché – Wanty – +2:15 Gobert Matériaux 18. Tobias Foss (NOR) Jumbo – Visma +2:22 19. Gianni Moscon (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers +2:28 20. Nicholas Schultz (AUS) Team BikeExchange +2:30 King of the Mountains 1. Geoffrey Bouchard (FRA) AG2R – Citroën Team 51 2. Egan Bernal (COL) INEOS Grenadiers 48 3. Gino Mäder (SUI) Bahrain Victorious 44 4. Bauke Mollema (NED) Trek – Segafredo 23 5. Giulio Ciccone (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 20 6. Kobe Goossens (BEL) Lotto – Soudal 18 7. Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) EOLO – Kometa Cycling Team 17 8. Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) EOLO – Kometa Cycling Team 16 9. Rein Taaramäe (EST) Intermarché – Wanty – 13 Gobert Matériaux 10. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step » 11.

Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS) Astana – Premier Tech 12 12. Daniel Martin (IRL) Israel Start-Up Nation » 13. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) Israel Start-Up Nation 10 14. Simon Carr (GBR) EF Education – Nippo » 15. Simon Pellaud (SUI) Androni Giocattoli – 9 Sidermec 16.

Nikias Arndt (GER) Team DSM » 17. Simone Ravanelli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – 8 Sidermec 18. Nicolas Edet (FRA) Cofidis 6 19. Lars van den Berg (NED) Groupama – FDJ » 20. Christopher Juul-Jensen Team BikeExchange » (DEN) Points leaders 1. Tim Merlier (BEL) Alpecin – Fenix 83 2. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA) Team Qhubeka – ASSOS 76 3. Elia Viviani (ITA) Cofidis 69 4. Davide Cimolai (ITA) Israel Start-Up Nation 66 5. Peter Sagan (SVK) BORA – hansgrohe 57 6. Fernando Gaviria (COL) UAE Team Emirates 56 7. Matteo Moschetti (ITA) Trek – Segafredo 42 8. Filippo Tagliani (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – 39 Sidermec 9. Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè » 10.

Dylan Groenewegen (NED) Jumbo – Visma 36 11. Egan Bernal (COL) INEOS Grenadiers 33 12. Gino Mäder (SUI) Bahrain Victorious 29 13. Andrea Pasqualon (ITA) Intermarché – Wanty – » Gobert Matériaux 14. Taco van der Hoorn (NED) Intermarché – Wanty – 28 Gobert Matériaux 15. Umberto Marengo (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè » 16.

Francesco Gavazzi (ITA) EOLO – Kometa Cycling Team 27 17. Victor Lafay (FRA) Cofidis 26 18. Alessandro De Marchi (ITA) Israel Start-Up Nation 23 19. Simon Pellaud (SUI) Androni Giocattoli – 20 Sidermec 20. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step 19 Sprint classification 1.

Simon Pellaud (SUI) Androni Giocattoli – 38 Sidermec 2. Umberto Marengo (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè 32 3. Filippo Tagliani (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – 30 Sidermec 4. Fernando Gaviria (COL) UAE Team Emirates 16 5. Tony Gallopin (FRA) AG2R – Citroën Team 11 6.

Filippo Ganna (ITA) INEOS Grenadiers » 7. Victor Campenaerts (BEL) Team Qhubeka – ASSOS 10 8. Rein Taaramäe (EST) Intermarché – Wanty – » Gobert Matériaux 9. Geoffrey Bouchard (FRA) AG2R – Citroën Team » 10. Davide Gabburo (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè » 11. Simone Ravanelli (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – » Sidermec 12. Alexis Gougeard (FRA) AG2R – Citroën Team 9 13. Michael Storer (AUS) Team DSM » 14.

Samuele Zoccarato (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè » 15. Bauke Mollema (NED) Trek – Segafredo 8 16. Gino Mäder (SUI) Bahrain Victorious 7 17. Filippo Fiorelli (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè » 18. Giovanni Carboni (ITA) Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè 6 19. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step » 20. Nicola Venchiarutti (ITA) Androni Giocattoli – » Sidermec Team classification 1.

INEOS Grenadiers (GBR) 106:01:14 2. Team BikeExchange (AUS) +3:26 3. Trek – Segafredo (USA) +5:47 4. Bahrain Victorious (BRN) +6:49 5. Deceuninck – Quick-Step (BEL) +7:44 6. EF Education – Nippo (USA) +10:49 7. Team DSM (GER) +11:05 8. Movistar Team (ESP) +14:07 9.

Jumbo – Visma (NED) +20:07 10. Astana – Premier Tech (KAZ) +26:40 11. UAE Team Emirates (UAE) +37:19 12. BORA – hansgrohe (GER) +39:00 13. Groupama – FDJ (FRA) +49:52 14. Intermarché – Wanty – Gobert Matériaux (BEL) +50:30 15. Israel Start-Up Nation (ISR) +55:37 16.

EOLO – Kometa Cycling Team (ITA) +59:46 17. AG2R – Citroën Team (FRA) +1:01:19 18. Alpecin – Fenix (BEL) +1:39:47 19. Cofidis (FRA) +1:40:01 20. Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè (ITA) +1:47:48 21. Team Qhubeka – ASSOS (RSA) +2:19:10 22. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec (ITA) +2:26:18 23.

Lotto – Soudal (BEL) +2:49:54 Youth classification 1. Egan Bernal (COL) INEOS Grenadiers 35:19:22 2. Remco Evenepoel (BEL) Deceuninck – Quick-Step +15 3. Aleksandr Vlasov (RUS) Astana – Premier Tech +21 4. Attila Valter (HUN) Groupama – FDJ +43 5. Daniel Martínez (COL) INEOS Grenadiers +1:12 6.

Tobias Foss (NOR) Jumbo – Visma +2:22 7. Jai Hindley (AUS) Team DSM +4:27 8. João Almeida (POR) Deceuninck – Quick-Step +4:55 9. Harold Tejada (COL) Astana – Premier Tech +7:34 10. Lorenzo Fortunato (ITA) EOLO – Kometa Cycling Team +8:27 11. Michael Storer (AUS) Team DSM +17:25 12.

Gino Mäder (SUI) Bahrain Victorious +19:32 13. Einer Rubio (COL) Movistar Team +20:46 14. Victor Lafay (FRA) Cofidis +36:01 15. Jhonatan Narváez (ECU) INEOS Grenadiers +45:07 16. Lars van den Berg (NED) Groupama – FDJ +45:41 17. Matteo Sobrero (ITA) Astana – Premier Tech +47:48 18.

Callum Scotson (AUS) Team BikeExchange +47:52 19. Alessandro Covi (ITA) UAE Team Emirates +48:15 20. Vadim Pronskiy (KAZ) Astana – Premier Tech +51:11